Contact Information

  • Office of Transportation

    50 Transfleet Drive
    Fredericksburg, Virginia 22406

    Telephone: 540-373-6095
    Office Hours: 6:00 a.m. - 5:00 p.m., Monday-Friday
    Visit our online inquiry system, Issuetrakfor questions, concerns, and general inquiries. 


    Dispatch Office

    Telephone: 540-374-8585
    Office Hours: 5:30 a.m. - 6:00 p.m., Monday-Thursday 
    5:30 a.m. - 5:00 p.m., Friday


    Follow us on Twitter @SCPSTransport!

Staff Directory

  • Keba Baldwin
    Executive Director Transportation

    Barbara Lancaster
    Assistant Director Special Program Transportation

    Melanie Daniel
    Assistant Director Transportation Constituent Services

    Walter Hunt
    Assistant Director Maintstream Transportation


    Becky Croom
    Specialist Staffing (Transportation)

    Fellicia Sherman
    Computer Technician

    Kimberly O'Grady
    Accounting Assistant Transportation

    Ramona Crane
    Driver Training & Safety Coordinator

    Shawn Daniels
    Special Trip Coordinator

    Ute Haimovici
    Office Manager Transportation

    Christine Bridgeman
    Administrative Assistant Transportation

    Coletta Gant
    Administrative Assistant Transportation

    Lori Lloyd-Brickhouse
    Administrative Assistant Transportation

    Maronica Smith
    Administrative Assistant Transportation


    Keith Martin
    Dispatch Coordinator

    Dennis Newton
    Dispatcher

    Robin Benner
    Dispatcher


    Crystal George
    Route Coordinator Mainstream Transportation 
    Region I

    Jessica Singleton
    Route Coordinator Mainstream Transportation
    Region II

    Sandra Hensel
    Route Coordinator Special Programs


    Curtis Laryea
    Lead Driver
    Region II (Colonial Forge High, Mountain View High, T. Benton Gayle Middle, Rodney E. Thompson Middle, Hartwood Elementary, Margaret Brent Elementary, Rocky Run Elementary, Winding Creek Elementary)

    George Schlegel
    Lead Driver
    Region II (Stafford High, Dixon-Smith Middle, Edward E. Drew Middle, Conway Elementary, Falmouth Elementary, Ferry Farm Elementary, Grafton Village Elementary)

    Sandy Zimmerman
    Lead Driver
    Region I (Brooke Point High, Shirley C. Heim Middle, Stafford Middle, Anthony Burns Elementary, Anne E. Moncure Elementary, Hampton Oaks Elementary, Stafford Elementary, Widewater Elementary, North Star Early Childhood Education)

    Tracy Trujillo
    Lead Driver
    Region I (North Stafford High , A.G. Wright Middle , H.H. Poole Middle, Garrisonville Elementary, Kate Waller Barrett Elementary, Park Ridge Elementary, Rockhill Elementary, Rising Star Early Childhood Education)

    Sadat Sheikh
    Lead Driver Special Programs

    September Turner
    Lead Driver Special Programs