Welcome!

  • Welcome to Forge Drama Productions!

    This is where you will find out all about what's going on in the Forge Auditorium!

     

     

Forge Productions

  • Congratulations to the cast of RADIUM GIRLS!

    We always say this, but it’s true- it’s always a very tough decision for us.   If you were not cast, please consider auditioning for the Improv team or Turn of the Screw. 

    Crew forms for Radium Girls will be available Friday.

     

    If cast, plan on a rehearsal Monday 9/18 til 4:45 pm.  All specific ensemble parts will be distributed at that time.    Please stop by the Black Box sometime on Friday to pick up your script. 

    Grace - Cassidy Sharp

    Roeder- Jacob Filipponi

     

    ENSEMBLE

    Hannah Feeken

    Kayla Rush

    Dana Smith

    Breanna Wade

    Elika Nikouee

    Taylor Ekanger

    Michael Parker

    Andrew Greco

    Brenna Armstrong

    Joshua Lindshau

    Caroline Pearson

    Amaya Montgomery

    Megan Schaefer

    Nell Hatton

    Maire Bailey

    Samuel Cook

    Jeffrey Bare

    Gia Ball

    DJ Cruz

     

    Comments (-1)
  • CALL BACK LIST FOR RADIUM GIRLS

    Thank you to all who auditioned!  As always, it was a tough call!

    Don't forget you can audition for our Improv Team (Sept 20) or for the other Fall mini-production Sept 28!

     

    The following students are called back for the fall play, Radium Girls. Please report to the Black Box no later than 2:30. Callbacks will last until 4:45 pm.  Please check back here at 9pm for the sides (scenes) we will use tomorrow.  Print out and bring the scene selections with you.  All those called back should be prepared to read for any role.

     

    Emma Tighe

    Hannah Feeken

    Allyson Burlew

    Kayla Rush

    Dana Smith

    Breanna Wade

    Lilly Mamon

    Addy Talkington

    Tiyla Hargrove

    Elika Nikouee

    Keziah Heyward

    Taylor Ekanger

    Michael Parker

    Wesley Wallace

    Gillian Shinskie

    Andrew Greco

    Mady Shaw

    Cassidy Sharp

    KD Haughton

    Brenna Armstrong

    Joshua Lindshau

    Tyla Holloman

    Caroline Pearson

    Amaya Montgomery

    Megan Schaefer

    Jada Catney

    Nell Hatton

    Maire Bailey

    Jacob Filipponi

    Samuel Cook

    Jeffrey Bare

     

     

    Comments (-1)
  • UPCOMING AUDITIONS

     

    IMPROV TEAM AUDITIONS WILL BE HELD FROM 3:30 -4:45 PM ON WEDNESDAY SEPT 20TH, FOLLOWING THE DRAMA CLUB MEETING.

    PLEASE COMPLETE AND BRING WITH YOU THE SIGNED FORM FOR AUDITIONS!

     

    Comments (-1)

File Library